Skip to content Join the ApexRanked Discord · rank alerts · pred cap updates · community Join free →
日本語
SNAPSHOT Season 30 Split 2 · Updated Oct 27, 2026 9:33 AM PDT

RANKED // DISTRIBUTION SNAPSHOT

Apex Rank Distribution

SEASON 30 SPLIT 2 SNAPSHOT OCT 27, 2026 9:33 AM PDT 18,547,073 PLATFORM ACCOUNTS

Of 18,547,073 positive-RP platform accounts in Season 30 Split 2, the most common tier is Silver (30.2%); Diamond is 3.8% and Master + Apex Predator 0.13% (snapshot Oct 27, 2026).

Recently rechecked positive-RP accounts, grouped by tier, division and platform. Shares use 18,547,073 platform accounts (UID + platform), not unique people or all Apex players. This is not an active-only population.

Account observations: Oct 24, 2026–Oct 26, 2026. This census is not a live player count.

PLATFORM ACCOUNTS 18,547,073 positive RP; UID + platform
OBSERVED PREDATORS 1,445 observed top-750 accounts; not all configured slots
MASTER 22,752 observed accounts
SNAPSHOT DATE Oct 27, 2026 Season 30 Split 2
STREAMING? Show this in your stream chat: free !rank and other chat commands for Nightbot, StreamElements and Fossabot, plus an OBS rank overlay. Get chat commands → Get overlay →

PLATFORM ACCOUNTS BY TIER

Bar length is relative to the largest tier · share of 18,547,073 platform accounts

Apex Predator 1,4450.008%
Master 22,7520.123%
Diamond 707,6953.82%
Platinum 1,275,0096.87%
Gold 2,600,16414.0%
Silver 5,603,32430.2%
Bronze 4,939,57926.6%
Rookie 3,397,10518.3%

WHERE DOES YOUR RP RANK?

Type your ranked RP · share of positive-RP platform accounts at or above your division in this snapshot

Enter your RP to see your percentile.

DISTRIBUTION BY DIVISION

26 divisions · bar length relative to the largest division · share of 18,547,073 platform accounts

Apex Predator16,000 RP 1,4450.008%
Master16,000 RP 22,7520.123%
Diamond I15,000 RP 36,4400.196%
Diamond II14,000 RP 69,7830.376%
Diamond III13,000 RP 157,5740.850%
Diamond IV12,000 RP 443,8982.39%
Platinum I11,000 RP 257,2971.39%
Platinum II10,000 RP 300,5851.62%
Platinum III9,250 RP 306,4231.65%
Platinum IV8,500 RP 410,7042.21%
Gold I7,750 RP 198,2731.07%
Gold II7,000 RP 298,1431.61%
Gold III6,250 RP 467,0972.52%
Gold IV5,500 RP 1,636,6518.82%
Silver I4,750 RP 723,9693.90%
Silver II4,000 RP 886,7174.78%
Silver III3,500 RP 882,1534.76%
Silver IV3,000 RP 3,110,48516.8%
Bronze I2,500 RP 1,210,0466.52%
Bronze II2,000 RP 780,5744.21%
Bronze III1,500 RP 630,7083.40%
Bronze IV1,000 RP 2,318,25112.5%
Rookie I750 RP 532,0742.87%
Rookie II500 RP 91,7280.495%
Rookie III250 RP 128,5480.693%
Rookie IV0 RP 2,644,75514.3%

DIVISION BY PLATFORM

Platform cells show the count and its share of that platform's platform accounts

Division RP floor Accounts Share of all PCof 5,972,695 PlayStationof 6,486,941 Xboxof 6,087,437
Apex Predator 16,000 1,445 0.008% 4920.008% 4680.007% 4850.008%
Master 16,000 22,752 0.123% 14,4340.242% 6,6370.102% 1,6810.028%
Diamond I 15,000 36,440 0.196% 27,6860.464% 6,5290.101% 2,2250.037%
Diamond II 14,000 69,783 0.376% 47,5900.797% 16,7800.259% 5,4130.089%
Diamond III 13,000 157,574 0.850% 99,8531.67% 43,4640.670% 14,2570.234%
Diamond IV 12,000 443,898 2.39% 263,0634.40% 135,0752.08% 45,7600.752%
Platinum I 11,000 257,297 1.39% 150,3632.52% 77,3251.19% 29,6090.486%
Platinum II 10,000 300,585 1.62% 169,2722.83% 94,0341.45% 37,2790.612%
Platinum III 9,250 306,423 1.65% 169,4912.84% 95,6731.48% 41,2590.678%
Platinum IV 8,500 410,704 2.21% 209,9113.52% 133,2172.05% 67,5761.11%
Gold I 7,750 198,273 1.07% 106,1481.78% 62,8380.969% 29,2870.481%
Gold II 7,000 298,143 1.61% 148,4892.49% 96,4291.49% 53,2250.874%
Gold III 6,250 467,097 2.52% 210,0943.52% 155,5422.40% 101,4611.67%
Gold IV 5,500 1,636,651 8.82% 500,9228.39% 566,9718.74% 568,7589.34%
Silver I 4,750 723,969 3.90% 254,2644.26% 246,2733.80% 223,4323.67%
Silver II 4,000 886,717 4.78% 298,0614.99% 307,7754.75% 280,8814.61%
Silver III 3,500 882,153 4.76% 279,5034.68% 311,2144.80% 291,4364.79%
Silver IV 3,000 3,110,485 16.8% 753,03912.6% 1,120,70217.3% 1,236,74420.3%
Bronze I 2,500 1,210,046 6.52% 296,4574.96% 429,3806.62% 484,2097.95%
Bronze II 2,000 780,574 4.21% 222,1903.72% 281,6134.34% 276,7714.55%
Bronze III 1,500 630,708 3.40% 189,0743.17% 228,5583.52% 213,0763.50%
Bronze IV 1,000 2,318,251 12.5% 618,03810.3% 854,33613.2% 845,87713.9%
Rookie I 750 532,074 2.87% 131,3522.20% 202,5553.12% 198,1673.26%
Rookie II 500 91,728 0.495% 45,2750.758% 27,4180.423% 19,0350.313%
Rookie III 250 128,548 0.693% 60,4351.01% 39,5910.610% 28,5220.469%
Rookie IV 0 2,644,755 14.3% 707,19911.8% 946,54414.6% 991,01216.3%
All platform accounts — 18,547,073 100% 5,972,695100% 6,486,941100% 6,087,437100%

CENSUS SCOPE AND EXCLUSIONS

  • Accounts were rechecked October 24–26, 2026 UTC in the configured current ranked period (Season 30 Split 2). This is a recently rechecked census, not a 7-day active population or simultaneous live count.
  • The denominator is 18,547,073 positive-RP platform accounts. Identity is UID plus platform on PC, PlayStation and Xbox; one person may have several accounts. Console display names are not used to merge distinct UIDs.
  • 23,564,202 checks were attempted: 23,563,364 succeeded and 838 failed. Failed checks are outside the successful-account denominator.
  • From successful checks, exclusions total 5,016,291: 4,933,523 zero-RP/unplaced accounts (play activity unknown), 2,941 banned at check, 79,047 accounts with 16,000+ RP but no positive ladder position, and 780 older duplicate observations of Predator positions.
  • Predator is an observed positive-RP account at or above 16,000 RP with ladder position 1–750. Only the freshest account observation per platform/position is retained. The 1,445 observed accounts do not imply all 2,250 configured slots were captured; older duplicate positions are excluded, not relabeled Master.
  • Master is the actual count of observed eligible accounts with ladder position above 750 and at least 16,000 RP: 22,752. It is not an estimate from the highest ladder position.
  • RP tiers and divisions use the existing configured Season 30 Split 2 floors. Counts describe rank when each account was checked; they can change afterward.
  • This method differs from the earlier October 9–12 snapshot, which merged console names and estimated Master population. Changes between snapshots should not be interpreted as pure player growth.
  • A refresh timestamp alone does not establish play activity. No claim is made about current active players, match win rates, legend pick rates, or strength.

TRACKED SAMPLE DETAILS

Platform accounts counted
18,547,073
Successful account checks
23,563,364
Platforms
PC / PlayStation / Xbox
Identity rule
Canonical UID plus platform; not globally unique people
Apex Predator
observed top-750 accounts; not all configured slots
Master count
observed accounts; no ladder estimate
Off-ladder 16,000+ RP rows excluded
79,047
Snapshot period
Season 30 Split 2 SAID00056765722
Snapshot generated
Oct 27, 2026 9:33 AM PDT